?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hobby of the month
My crap
times change 
15th-Apr-2004 03:57 pm
Have sold the house. 22 days till settlement.

I made nearly $80K in 3 years. not bad.

am now ganna wander the world.

I am however worried about my calf muscle which i have destroyed.. *sigh*

My dog got put down 2 months ago. it is was sad, and taken me this long to talk about it without tearing up.



If you're OS and reading this, lemme know where u are, I am stopping most places, aside from the USA - you're a crappy country, and I boycott u.
Comments 
15th-Apr-2004 04:23 am (UTC)
boycotting the usa? a country with such an outstanding tourist attraction as Tori_Wandering and her onions??? :)
15th-Apr-2004 04:57 pm (UTC)
yup
16th-Apr-2004 10:32 pm (UTC) - at least Jade loves me
poo on you.. sui... at least Jade loves me. Just keep in mind on your travels that a country does not always depict its people and people do not always have the ablility to dipict their country (or its actions). Congrates on the house.
15th-Apr-2004 12:17 pm (UTC)
haha, boycott them good!
15th-Apr-2004 04:57 pm (UTC)
i will
This page was loaded Apr 25th 2018, 5:09 am GMT.