?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hobby of the month
My crap
Today I ... 
21st-Jan-2007 07:43 pm
Married her!



I recon i win :)
Comments 
24th-Jan-2007 09:02 am (UTC)
Congratulations!

(I thought she was just a superhero shadow before, based on the photos I've seen here.)
25th-Jan-2007 03:46 am (UTC)
hahahaha !

i have revealed her identity to the world. now everyone can see how hot my wife is ;)
24th-Jan-2007 10:23 am (UTC)
Congratulations! :)

Very glad to hear it!

Hope everything is turning out well.

Will have to talk to you again sooon been far too long.
24th-Jan-2007 10:23 am (UTC) - Congratulations both of you!
/Marienna and Asbjorn
24th-Jan-2007 10:33 am (UTC)
I reckon you do too.

Congratulations hon, may you have many many happy years.
24th-Jan-2007 10:58 am (UTC)
The International Network of Spies reports:
'bout time hey?
did you promise to obey her?????? ;->

Congratulations!
24th-Jan-2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
Yep, you have won indeed.

Lovely photo.
25th-Jan-2007 03:46 am (UTC)
do you still want a beehive? going cheap! Mr 10B can come and get it anytime (although darktime would be best...
24th-Jan-2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!!!!
May your lives together be filled with fun, joy, health, and lots of creativity (and all the other things that make for long and happy lives).
25th-Jan-2007 04:08 am (UTC)
thanks dude! i have heaps of updates so stay tuned
24th-Jan-2007 12:36 pm (UTC) - Enormous Hugs to you both!
WONDERFUL!

Go Sui and Miesje! May you be excellent!
24th-Jan-2007 02:20 pm (UTC)
Awww, happy congratulations and best wishes to you both.
24th-Jan-2007 02:46 pm (UTC)
congratulations
she is beautiful
25th-Jan-2007 04:37 am (UTC)
ta!

she's smart also, and funny, nice, sweet, the light in my day, the sparkle at the end of the rainbow...

;)

24th-Jan-2007 04:02 pm (UTC)
congrats! :)
24th-Jan-2007 08:41 pm (UTC)
Yay! Congrats guys, more photos needed please :)
I'll poke Kelly for the details, boys never give enough of them ;)
24th-Jan-2007 10:58 pm (UTC)
Congratulations...
24th-Jan-2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
Sniff... Damn you Mr Sui... You make me go all misty eyed at work... The engineers I work with WILL smell blood and start circling...

It was a lovely weekend, the weather was lovely (I appreciated the cool...), the the Bride and Groom very happy... Good luck this weekend...
24th-Jan-2007 11:35 pm (UTC)
You're definitely one of the top two luckiest men on earth, Monsieur Zo (modesty forbids me naming the other). Congratulations to you and your immoderately spunky bride, and may you have many happy years together!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2018, 4:51 am GMT.