?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hobby of the month
My crap
grinding 
8th-Dec-2008 05:54 pm

have been on the team that blew these (amongst other things) over the last week.
they got their bums ground and core drilled. more again 2moz. 

 

Comments 
8th-Dec-2008 07:42 am (UTC)
Those are really beautiful! Amazing color! Love.
8th-Dec-2008 10:56 am (UTC)
yeah there's not much you can do with cobalt blue and white ;)
(there's even specks of dichroic in there - to my horror)

i recon you'll like the bottles i'm finishing 2moz. stay tuned..
8th-Dec-2008 05:46 pm (UTC)
YAY! Sui + dichro = Sheri happiness!

I do love the cobalt, tho....can't wait to see the bottles! :)
8th-Dec-2008 11:47 am (UTC)
Nifty!

Are they lampshades or fountain bowls or what?
8th-Dec-2008 12:35 pm (UTC)
further work for singapore.
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2017, 4:32 pm GMT.